Medicine

Unit Composition with OPD

 

Morning OPD Schedule (8:00 AM – 04:00 PM)

 

Unit wise staff details: Teaching faculty Residents
Unit I Prof Anil Kumar Jain

Dr Afroz Jamal

Dr Arvind Kumar

 

Dr Aiman Waseem (SR)

Dr Shazia Umar (PG-3)

Dr Abdul Rehman (PG-2)

Dr Saquib Khan (PG-1)

Unit II Prof Prem Kapur

Dr Rosmy Jose

Dr Bilal Wani

 

Dr Aman Tuli (SR)

Dr Hyder Mohammad (PG-3)

Dr Azhar (PG-2)

Dr Nilabhra (PG-1)

Unit III Dr Mohd Anwar Habib

Dr Ashraf Khan

Dr Pratibha

 

Dr Ayaj (SR)

Dr Rohan Sirohi (PG-3)

Dr Shantanu Shah (PG-2)

Dr Kashaf (PG-1)

Unit IV Prof Sunil Kohli

Dr Khan Afreen

Dr Dharmander Singh

Dr Irfan Basha (SR)

Dr Yash Gupta (PG-3)

Dr Danish M Zayeem (PG-2)

Dr Hasen(PG-1)

Unit V Dr Vineet Jain

Dr Rashmi Rajput

Dr Sajad ul Islam

 

Dr Nadeem Zafar (SR)

Dr Kuldeep Singh  (JR)

Dr Nikhat (JR)

Dr Mahvash Khan (JR)

Dr Aaisha Firdaus (JR)

OPD time: 9 am to 1pm

Specialty Clinic

Name of the Clinic Weekday/s Timings Name of Clinic In-charge
1)      Cardiovascular Daily Monday – Saturday 9:00am to 5:00pm Dr Dharmander Singh
2)      Nephrology Wednesday 2pm to 4pm Prof Anwar Habib
3)      Endocrine Wednesday & Friday 9am to 4pm Dr Sajad ul Islam
4)      Haematology Tuesday 2pm to 4pm Dr Afreen Khan
5)      Gastroeneterology Monday & Thursday 9am to 4pm Dr Bilal Wani
6)      Neurology Monday/Wednesday/Friday 9am to 1pm Dr Anil Kumar Jain

Dr Sweta Singla

7)      Any other clinic(diabetic) Monday

Thursday

1, 3 & 5th Sat

2pm to 4pm

9am-  to 4pm

9am to 4pm

Dr Sunil Kohli

 

UNIT-I

Prof Anil Kumar Jain

Dr Afroz Jamal

Dr Arvind Kumar

Dr Sweta Singla (SR)

Dr Mahesh (SR)

Dr Aiman Waseem (PG-3)

Dr Shazia Umar (PG-2)

Dr Abdul Rehman (PG-1)

OPD DAYS:

 

Day Unit
Monday Unit I
Tuesday Unit II
Wednesday Unit III
Thursday Unit IV
Friday Unit V
Saturday Rotation

 

UNIT-II

Prof Prem Kapur

Dr Rosmy Jose

Dr Bilal Ahmad Wani

Dr Akhil (SR)

Dr Irfan Basha(PG-3)

Dr Hyder Mohammad (PG-2)

Dr Azhar (PG-1)

UNIT-III

Dr Mohd Anwar Habib

Dr Ashraf Khan

Dr Pratibha

Dr Ayaz (SR)

Dr Ruchi Sharma (PG-3)

Dr Rohan Sirohi (PG-2)

Dr Shantanu Shah (PG-1)

UNIT-IV

Prof Sunil Kohli

Dr Dharmander Singh

Dr Afreen Khan

Dr Priyanka Budhwani (SR)

Dr Aman Tuli (PG-3)

Dr Danish M Zayeem (PG-1)

Dr Kuldeep (JR)

UNIT V

Dr Vineet Jain

Dr Rashmi Rajput

Dr Sajad ul Islam

Dr Mahesh (SR)

Dr Yash Gupta(PG-2)

Dr Zaara Alam (JR)